Is 365 by Whole Foods Market, Ricotta Cheese, Whole Milk, 15 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- whey
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey (Milk), Pasteurized Whole Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt
Check 365 by Whole Foods Market, Ricotta Cheese, Whole Milk, 15 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 by Whole Foods Market, Ricotta Cheese, Whole Milk, 15 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Galbani Deli Style Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese, 2 lb
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
365 by Whole Foods Market, Ricotta Cheese, Whole Milk, 15 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


