Is 365 by Whole Foods Market Treasure Hunt Milk Chocolate Gems Mixed With Crunchy Almonds, Raisins & Roasted Peanuts Trail Mix, Treasure Hunt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate gems
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT], COLORED SHELL [CANE SUGAR, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1 % OF THE FOLLOWING: FOOD GLAZE {SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CANE SUGAR}, CORNSTARCH, COLOR {SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, RED CABBAGE JUICE EXTRACT, BEET JUICE, ANNATTO, CORN MALTODEXTRIN}]), RAISINS (RAISINS, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL AND/OR HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER SEED OIL).
Check 365 by Whole Foods Market Treasure Hunt Milk Chocolate Gems Mixed With Crunchy Almonds, Raisins & Roasted Peanuts Trail Mix, Treasure Hunt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 by Whole Foods Market Treasure Hunt Milk Chocolate Gems Mixed With Crunchy Almonds, Raisins & Roasted Peanuts Trail Mix, Treasure Hunt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


