Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is 365 Effervescent Vitamin C - Orange Flavored Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE JUICE POWDER, MALIC ACID, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), SILICA, GLYCINE, ASPARTIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE.

Check 365 Effervescent Vitamin C - Orange Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
FizzyPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? 365 Effervescent Vitamin C - Orange Flavored | Spoonful