Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CARNIVAL TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE CHERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS (STEAM PASTEURIZED), RED SOUR CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, RAISINS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CHOCOLATE STARS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT).
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CARNIVAL TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CARNIVAL TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


