Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CARNIVAL TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE CHERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS (STEAM PASTEURIZED), RED SOUR CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, RAISINS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CHOCOLATE STARS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT).
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CARNIVAL TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CARNIVAL TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


