Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CARNIVAL TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE CHERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate chunks
- chocolate stars
- chocolate liquor
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS (STEAM PASTEURIZED), RED SOUR CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, RAISINS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CHOCOLATE STARS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT).
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CARNIVAL TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CARNIVAL TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY, CHOCOLATE CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


