Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CHEESE CURLS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • microbial enzymes
  • enzyme modified blue cheese
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornmeal, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed, Organic Expeller Pressed Safflower Seed Oil, Seasoning (Whey (Milk), Reduced Lactose Whey (Milk), Butter (Cream, Salt), Buttermilk, Salt, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Disodium Phosphate, Enzyme Modified Blue Cheese (Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Disodium Phosphate), Lactic Acid, Color (Extractives Of Paprika, Turmeric, Annatto), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking)), Deproteinized Whey (Milk)

Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CHEESE CURLS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 EVERYDAY VALUE, CHEESE CURLS is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go