Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, DELICIOUS NATURAL CHEESE, SMOOTH, CREAMY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- cultured pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk, salt, microbial enzymes
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, DELICIOUS NATURAL CHEESE, SMOOTH, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, DELICIOUS NATURAL CHEESE, SMOOTH, CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, DELICIOUS NATURAL CHEESE, SMOOTH, CREAMY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


