Is 365 Everyday Value, Dressing Greek Yogurt Avocado Cilantro Organic, 12 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
- natural flavor
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Greek Yogurt (Organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Organic Buttermilk, Live and Active Cultures [L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus and Bifidobacterium Lactis]), Organic Egg Yolks (Organic Egg Yolks, Salt), Organic Avocado (Organic Avocado, Organic Lime Juice), Organic Cultured Buttermilk, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Sea Salt, Organic Cilantro, Organic Garlic Puree (Organic Garlic, Organic Distilled White Vinegar), Organic Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Organic Spices, Xanthan Gum, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Yogurt Powder (Organic Nonfat Milk Solids, Lactic Acid, Cultures, Natural Flavor), Organic Whey Powder, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Dried Onion
Check 365 Everyday Value, Dressing Greek Yogurt Avocado Cilantro Organic, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Dressing Greek Yogurt Avocado Cilantro Organic, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Dressing Greek Yogurt Avocado Cilantro Organic, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


