Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FLATEBREADS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- brown rice syrup
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER SEED OIL, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, GRAIN BLEND (WHOLE SORGHUM, WHOLE BROWN RICE, WHOLE YELLOW CORN, WHOLE AMARANTH, WHOLE QUINOA, WHOLE MILLET, WHOLE TEFF, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, RICE FLOUR), SALT, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DRIED YEAST, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), VEGETABLE ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FLATEBREADS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FLATEBREADS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


