Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FUSILLI PREMIUM ITALIAN PASTA, MACARONI PRODUCTS Gluten Free?

Description
Spiral-shaped pasta yields a firm, al dente bite with ridged grooves that retain sauces, delivering balanced flavor in hot dishes and chilled salads. Common uses include tomato, cream, and oil-based preparations. Reviewers report consistent cooking performance and good sauce adherence, with occasional mentions of broken pieces in some packages.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Spiral-shaped pasta yields a firm, al dente bite with ridged grooves that retain sauces, delivering balanced flavor in hot dishes and chilled salads. Common uses include tomato, cream, and oil-based preparations. Reviewers report consistent cooking performance and good sauce adherence, with occasional mentions of broken pieces in some packages.
Ingredients
Organic Durum Wheat Semolina
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FUSILLI PREMIUM ITALIAN PASTA, MACARONI PRODUCTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FUSILLI PREMIUM ITALIAN PASTA, MACARONI PRODUCTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
365 Everyday Value® Organic Brown Rice Crisps Cereal, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Dijon Mustard, 8 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Mayonnaise, 11.2 fl oz
Where to buy
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, FUSILLI PREMIUM ITALIAN PASTA, MACARONI PRODUCTS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


