Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, GRADE A ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY LEMON, BLUEBERRY LEMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk
- acidophilus
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC LOW FAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON PEEL, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3, CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.-S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEL, L. RHAMNOSUS.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, GRADE A ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY LEMON, BLUEBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, GRADE A ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY LEMON, BLUEBERRY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Spaghetti, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value® Organic Brown Rice Crisps Cereal, 12 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Blueberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
365 Everyday Value, Organic Mayonnaise, 11.2 fl oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


