Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, HOT COCOA DRINK MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic chocolate flavor
- natural flavor
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, HOT COCOA DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, HOT COCOA DRINK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Great Value Gluten-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix, 16 oz
Great Value Gluten Free Cocoa Sandwich Cookies, 10.6 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


