Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, HOT COCOA DRINK MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, HOT COCOA DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, HOT COCOA DRINK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Great Value Gluten-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix, 16 oz
Great Value Gluten Free Cocoa Sandwich Cookies, 10.6 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


