No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is 365 Everyday Value, Milk Chocolate Jumbo Baking Chips, 10 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor*, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract*., *Fair Trade Certified Tm by Fair Trade USA 87% of Product

Check 365 Everyday Value, Milk Chocolate Jumbo Baking Chips, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Milk Chocolate Jumbo Baking Chips, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Lactose Free? 365 Everyday Value, Milk Chocolate Jumbo Baking Chips, 10 oz | Spoonful