Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, MORNING O'S, HONEY & NUT, LIGHTLY SWEETENED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT & RICE FLOUR CEREAL, WITH REAL ORGANIC HONEY & ALMONDS Vegan?

Description
Mildly sweet, toasted flavor with light, crunchy clusters and delicate flakes; texture stays crisp briefly in milk. Commonly eaten for breakfast with milk or yogurt, used as a snack straight from the box, or sprinkled atop fruit and baked goods. Reviewers praise balanced sweetness and crunch; some cite occasional clumping.
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- organic natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet, toasted flavor with light, crunchy clusters and delicate flakes; texture stays crisp briefly in milk. Commonly eaten for breakfast with milk or yogurt, used as a snack straight from the box, or sprinkled atop fruit and baked goods. Reviewers praise balanced sweetness and crunch; some cite occasional clumping.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Starch, Organic Honey, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Molasses, Organic Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Added To Maintain Freshness).
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, MORNING O'S, HONEY & NUT, LIGHTLY SWEETENED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT & RICE FLOUR CEREAL, WITH REAL ORGANIC HONEY & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, MORNING O'S, HONEY & NUT, LIGHTLY SWEETENED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT & RICE FLOUR CEREAL, WITH REAL ORGANIC HONEY & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
GENERAL MILLS, CHEERIOS, SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, HONEY NUT, HONEY NUT
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, Organic Whole Grain Oat Cereal
Where to buy
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, MORNING O'S, HONEY & NUT, LIGHTLY SWEETENED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT & RICE FLOUR CEREAL, WITH REAL ORGANIC HONEY & ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


