Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast, 6 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey breast

organic turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Applewood-smoked turkey breast offers a mild smoky-sweet flavor and moist, tender texture with thin, pliable slices. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie plates, it serves quick lunches or party trays. Customers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and value, though some report occasional variability in slice thickness and seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turkey Breast, Water, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Honey (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugars Per Serving)

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? 365 Everyday Value, Organic Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast, 6 oz | Spoonful