Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, tang-forward blue cheese dressing with noticeable crumbles that add texture; flavor balances sharp, salty notes with a cooling dairy creaminess. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or wing dip, and sandwich spread. Customer reviews often note authentic blue-cheese taste and creamy consistency, with occasional remarks about thickness variation.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tang-forward blue cheese dressing with noticeable crumbles that add texture; flavor balances sharp, salty notes with a cooling dairy creaminess. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or wing dip, and sandwich spread. Customer reviews often note authentic blue-cheese taste and creamy consistency, with occasional remarks about thickness variation.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Blue Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti), Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Organic Yeast Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Dried Parsley
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


