Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, tang-forward blue cheese dressing with noticeable crumbles that add texture; flavor balances sharp, salty notes with a cooling dairy creaminess. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or wing dip, and sandwich spread. Customer reviews often note authentic blue-cheese taste and creamy consistency, with occasional remarks about thickness variation.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- organic blue cheese
cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tang-forward blue cheese dressing with noticeable crumbles that add texture; flavor balances sharp, salty notes with a cooling dairy creaminess. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or wing dip, and sandwich spread. Customer reviews often note authentic blue-cheese taste and creamy consistency, with occasional remarks about thickness variation.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Blue Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti), Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Organic Yeast Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Dried Parsley
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


