Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Brown Gravy Packet (Dry), 0.85 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic cornstarch, sea salt, organic corn maltodextrin, organic cane sugar, organic natural flavor, organic cocoa powder (processed with alkali), organic rice concentrate, organic black pepper, organic garlic powder, organic paprika, organic onion powder
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Brown Gravy Packet (Dry), 0.85 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Brown Gravy Packet (Dry), 0.85 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Brown Gravy Packet (Dry), 0.85 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


