Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Butternut Squash, 16 oz, (Frozen) Gluten Free?

Description
Frozen organic butternut squash offers sweet, nutty flavor and smooth, creamy texture when cooked; pieces thaw and soften evenly. Commonly used in soups, purees, roasted vegetable sides, and casseroles. Buyers note convenience, consistent quality, and good flavor, with occasional reports of uneven thawing or variable piece size and packaging concerns.

Description
Frozen organic butternut squash offers sweet, nutty flavor and smooth, creamy texture when cooked; pieces thaw and soften evenly. Commonly used in soups, purees, roasted vegetable sides, and casseroles. Buyers note convenience, consistent quality, and good flavor, with occasional reports of uneven thawing or variable piece size and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Organic Butternut Squash
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Butternut Squash, 16 oz, (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Butternut Squash, 16 oz, (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Butternut Squash, 16 oz, (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


