Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Chipotle Roasted Salsa, 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, roasted flavor with moderate heat and a tangy finish; chunky, slightly coarse texture with visible roasted bits suspended in a saucy base. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or burrito topping, condiment for grilled proteins and eggs, a cooking boost; reviewers note flavorful smokiness and variable spice levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice), Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes (Organic Roasted Red Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice), Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Dried Onion, Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Chipotle Chile Peppers, Organic Cilantro, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Chili Powder

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Chipotle Roasted Salsa, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Chipotle Roasted Salsa, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSnacking