Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured organic milk
  • organic parmesan cheese

cultured organic milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping