Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
ORGANIC CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


