Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured organic milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic egg yolks
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- microbial enzymes
cultured organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
ORGANIC CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


