Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- microbial enzymes
- natural flavors
- organic parmesan cheese
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
ORGANIC CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


