Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Egg Whites, 16 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Offered in a carton, this product has a mild, neutral flavor and a smooth, slightly viscous texture that lightens when whipped; users commonly employ it for scrambled-style dishes, omelets, baking and smoothies. Reviews praise convenience and consistency while occasionally mentioning carton leakage or a faint cooked odour for some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Egg Whites

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Egg Whites, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Egg Whites, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingBreakfastSmoothie