Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Light Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy light ranch with a smooth but slightly thinner texture than traditional ranch, used on salads, as a vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or drizzle for grain bowls; reviewers commonly note a milder flavor profile and lighter mouthfeel, praising versatility while some report it lacks the richness of full‑fat versions.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, tangy light ranch with a smooth but slightly thinner texture than traditional ranch, used on salads, as a vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or drizzle for grain bowls; reviewers commonly note a milder flavor profile and lighter mouthfeel, praising versatility while some report it lacks the richness of full‑fat versions.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Natural Ranch Seasoning (Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Rice Concentrate), Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Organic Egg Yolk, Salt, Organic Egg Powder, Lactic Acid, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Natural Flavor, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Yeast Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Maintain Freshness), Organic Dried Thyme, Organic Dried Parsley
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Light Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Light Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Light Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


