Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Microwave Popcorn, Butter Flavor, 3.5 oz, 3 pack Pescatarian?

Description
Microwave popcorn offers a buttery-flavored, fluffy snack with a crisp texture and occasional unpopped kernels; reviewers commonly note convenient three-pack packaging, reliable popping for movie nights and casual snacking, consistent portion sizes, and mixed opinions on butter authenticity and flavor. Easy to prepare; some users report occasional burning when overcooked.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwave popcorn offers a buttery-flavored, fluffy snack with a crisp texture and occasional unpopped kernels; reviewers commonly note convenient three-pack packaging, reliable popping for movie nights and casual snacking, consistent portion sizes, and mixed opinions on butter authenticity and flavor. Easy to prepare; some users report occasional burning when overcooked.
Ingredients
Organic Popcorn, Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Salt, Organic Natural Flavor
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Microwave Popcorn, Butter Flavor, 3.5 oz, 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Microwave Popcorn, Butter Flavor, 3.5 oz, 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Penne Rigate, 12 oz
ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn, 6 ct/ 16.5 oz
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Spaghetti, 12 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Microwave Popcorn, Butter Flavor, 3.5 oz, 3 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


