Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 7.5 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Mini sandwich crackers deliver a crunchy biscuit exterior with a nutty, slightly sweet filling; small size suits snacking, lunchboxes, travel, or party trays. Reviewers commonly note consistent crispness, kid-friendly flavor, convenient portioning, and good value, while a minority mention the filling’s sweetness and preference for firmer texture occasionally in reviews.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat dry milk
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini sandwich crackers deliver a crunchy biscuit exterior with a nutty, slightly sweet filling; small size suits snacking, lunchboxes, travel, or party trays. Reviewers commonly note consistent crispness, kid-friendly flavor, convenient portioning, and good value, while a minority mention the filling’s sweetness and preference for firmer texture occasionally in reviews.
Ingredients
Crackers: Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Malt Extract, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Microbial Enzymes. Peanut Butter Filling: Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Salt), Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 7.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
ORGANIC CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 7.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


