Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 7.5 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Mini sandwich crackers deliver a crunchy biscuit exterior with a nutty, slightly sweet filling; small size suits snacking, lunchboxes, travel, or party trays. Reviewers commonly note consistent crispness, kid-friendly flavor, convenient portioning, and good value, while a minority mention the filling’s sweetness and preference for firmer texture occasionally in reviews.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- organic malt extract
- natural flavor
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini sandwich crackers deliver a crunchy biscuit exterior with a nutty, slightly sweet filling; small size suits snacking, lunchboxes, travel, or party trays. Reviewers commonly note consistent crispness, kid-friendly flavor, convenient portioning, and good value, while a minority mention the filling’s sweetness and preference for firmer texture occasionally in reviews.
Ingredients
Crackers: Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Malt Extract, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Microbial Enzymes. Peanut Butter Filling: Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Salt), Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 7.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
ORGANIC CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 7.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


