Is 365 Everyday Value® Organic Mini Pretzel Twists (Unsalted), 8 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Mini twists deliver a crisp, sturdy crunch with a mild toasted flavor, making them versatile for snacking, dipping, lunchboxes, and party bowls. Reviewers commonly note consistent small size and satisfying texture, praising portability and convenient size, mentioning the subtle taste that easily complements spreads and cheeses without overpowering other flavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Malted Barley Flour

Check 365 Everyday Value® Organic Mini Pretzel Twists (Unsalted), 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value® Organic Mini Pretzel Twists (Unsalted), 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
MaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping