Is 365 Everyday Value® Organic Mini Pretzel Twists (Unsalted), 8 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Mini twists deliver a crisp, sturdy crunch with a mild toasted flavor, making them versatile for snacking, dipping, lunchboxes, and party bowls. Reviewers commonly note consistent small size and satisfying texture, praising portability and convenient size, mentioning the subtle taste that easily complements spreads and cheeses without overpowering other flavors.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- organic wheat flour
- organic malted barley flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini twists deliver a crisp, sturdy crunch with a mild toasted flavor, making them versatile for snacking, dipping, lunchboxes, and party bowls. Reviewers commonly note consistent small size and satisfying texture, praising portability and convenient size, mentioning the subtle taste that easily complements spreads and cheeses without overpowering other flavors.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Malted Barley Flour
Check 365 Everyday Value® Organic Mini Pretzel Twists (Unsalted), 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value® Organic Mini Pretzel Twists (Unsalted), 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Dot's® Homestyle Original Seasoned Pretzel Twists
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value® Organic Mini Pretzel Twists (Unsalted), 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


