Is 365 Everyday Value® Organic Mini Pretzel Twists (Unsalted), 8 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Mini twists deliver a crisp, sturdy crunch with a mild toasted flavor, making them versatile for snacking, dipping, lunchboxes, and party bowls. Reviewers commonly note consistent small size and satisfying texture, praising portability and convenient size, mentioning the subtle taste that easily complements spreads and cheeses without overpowering other flavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Malted Barley Flour

Check 365 Everyday Value® Organic Mini Pretzel Twists (Unsalted), 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value® Organic Mini Pretzel Twists (Unsalted), 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
MaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping