Is 365 Everyday Value® Organic Mini Pretzel Twists (Unsalted), 8 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Mini twists deliver a crisp, sturdy crunch with a mild toasted flavor, making them versatile for snacking, dipping, lunchboxes, and party bowls. Reviewers commonly note consistent small size and satisfying texture, praising portability and convenient size, mentioning the subtle taste that easily complements spreads and cheeses without overpowering other flavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Malted Barley Flour

Check 365 Everyday Value® Organic Mini Pretzel Twists (Unsalted), 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value® Organic Mini Pretzel Twists (Unsalted), 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
MaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping