Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC NEUFCHATEL CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- organic pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC NEUFCHATEL CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC NEUFCHATEL CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


