Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Popcorn, White Cheddar Cheese, 4 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Popcorn delivers a pronounced sharp, tangy seasoned flavor with a savory note, paired with light, airy kernels and a crisp bite often coated in a finely powdered dust. Commonly used for casual snacking, movie nights, or gatherings, reviews note strong flavor and occasional uneven coating and packaging issues across retailers.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy
- organic whey powder
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Popcorn delivers a pronounced sharp, tangy seasoned flavor with a savory note, paired with light, airy kernels and a crisp bite often coated in a finely powdered dust. Commonly used for casual snacking, movie nights, or gatherings, reviews note strong flavor and occasional uneven coating and packaging issues across retailers.
Ingredients
Organic Popcorn, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed and/or Organic Expeller Pressed Safflower Seed Oil, Organic Cheese Powder (Organic Cheddar Cheese [Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes], Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Whey Powder, Salt, Disodium Phosphate)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Popcorn, White Cheddar Cheese, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Popcorn, White Cheddar Cheese, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Reviews
Yum!
If you’re considering trying this, you definitely should! A bag never lasts long, it’s the perfect snack or great for a movie night! Very cheesy and very good!

Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Popcorn, White Cheddar Cheese, 4 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


