Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, tang-forward ranch with a creamy yet pourable texture, commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, and for sandwiches or chicken. Reviewers frequently note a balanced ranch flavor and convenient packaging; some describe it as milder or thinner than other brands, while others praise its versatility and consistent taste.
Why it's not soy free
- organic expeller pressed soybean oil
organic expeller pressed soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, tang-forward ranch with a creamy yet pourable texture, commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, and for sandwiches or chicken. Reviewers frequently note a balanced ranch flavor and convenient packaging; some describe it as milder or thinner than other brands, while others praise its versatility and consistent taste.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Ranch Seasoning (Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Rice Concentrate), Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Organic Cornstarch, Salt, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Egg Powder, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Yeast Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Maintain Freshness), Organic Thyme, Organic Dried Parsley
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


