Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Rice Pilaf, Wild Mushroom & Herb, 6 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Parboiled Long Grain White Rice, Organic Orzo Pasta (Organic Durum Wheat Semolina), Salt, Organic Dehydrated White Button Mushrooms, Yeast Extract (Natural Flavors), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Roasted Garlic (Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil), Organic Parsley, Organic Thyme, Organic Caramelized Sugar, Organic Maltodextrin, Dried Derived From Corn

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Rice Pilaf, Wild Mushroom & Herb, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Rice Pilaf, Wild Mushroom & Herb, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking