Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salsa Con Queso, 15 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy and moderately spiced, with a smooth base and occasional small chunks, this dip is commonly used for chips, nachos, tacos, and as a sauce topper. Reviewers often cite convenient ready-to-serve texture and consistent flavor, though some mention it can be thinner or milder than expected by some.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic parmesan cheese organic cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- organic cultured whey
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic organic parmesan cheese platnu
- organic white cheddar cu milk
- organic cultured milk
- organic cold cheese
- organic cream
organic parmesan cheese organic cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy and moderately spiced, with a smooth base and occasional small chunks, this dip is commonly used for chips, nachos, tacos, and as a sauce topper. Reviewers often cite convenient ready-to-serve texture and consistent flavor, though some mention it can be thinner or milder than expected by some.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC COLD CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME DICED TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CALU SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CU MILK, JALI, MICROBIAL ENZYMES) ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPERS ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE PLATNU, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID). SEA SALT. ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, TER, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEY, SALT, ORGANIC CREAM. ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK), NATURAL FLAVOR HE (ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALI, MICROBIA OR DISODIUM DIFIER), XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN OF CAPSICUM ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salsa Con Queso, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salsa Con Queso, 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Salsa Con Queso, 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


