Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salsa Con Queso, 15 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy and moderately spiced, with a smooth base and occasional small chunks, this dip is commonly used for chips, nachos, tacos, and as a sauce topper. Reviewers often cite convenient ready-to-serve texture and consistent flavor, though some mention it can be thinner or milder than expected by some.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor he
natural flavor he
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy and moderately spiced, with a smooth base and occasional small chunks, this dip is commonly used for chips, nachos, tacos, and as a sauce topper. Reviewers often cite convenient ready-to-serve texture and consistent flavor, though some mention it can be thinner or milder than expected by some.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC COLD CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME DICED TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CALU SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CU MILK, JALI, MICROBIAL ENZYMES) ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPERS ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE PLATNU, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID). SEA SALT. ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, TER, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEY, SALT, ORGANIC CREAM. ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK), NATURAL FLAVOR HE (ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALI, MICROBIA OR DISODIUM DIFIER), XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN OF CAPSICUM ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salsa Con Queso, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salsa Con Queso, 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Salsa Con Queso, 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


