Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Shoyu Soy Sauce Reduced Sodium, 10 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
A lighter-bodied, savory sauce with mellow umami flavor and smooth, thin texture. Commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, dressings, and as a dipping sauce; reviewers note reduced saltiness compared with standard versions while retaining depth, praising versatility though some find it milder than expected and pairs well with simple preparations.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat
- organic soy sauce
organic wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
A lighter-bodied, savory sauce with mellow umami flavor and smooth, thin texture. Commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, dressings, and as a dipping sauce; reviewers note reduced saltiness compared with standard versions while retaining depth, praising versatility though some find it milder than expected and pairs well with simple preparations.
Ingredients
Organic Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Wheat, Organic Alcohol), Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Lactic Acid
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Shoyu Soy Sauce Reduced Sodium, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Shoyu Soy Sauce Reduced Sodium, 10 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
San-J Tamari Gluten Free Soy Sauce Reduced Sodium, 10.0 FL OZ
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
LESS SODIUM SOY SAUCE, LESS SODIUM SOY
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Shoyu Soy Sauce Reduced Sodium, 10 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


