Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Spicy Ranch Dressing, 16 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- eggs
- milk
- organic egg yolks
- organic buttermilk
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, organic expeller pressed soybean oil, organic buttermilk, organic jalapeno puree (organic red jalapeno peppers, organic distilled white vinegar, salt), organic distilled white vinegar, organic cane sugar, salt, organic egg yolks, organic cornstarch, organic dried garlic, organic onion powder, ranch seasoning (sea salt, natural flavors, lactic acid, rice concentrate), xanthan gum, organic ground mustard seed, citric acid, organic black pepper, organic habanero pepper powder, organic yeast powder, organic thyme, organic rosemary extract (to maintain freshness), organic dried parsley
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Spicy Ranch Dressing, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Spicy Ranch Dressing, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Spicy Ranch Dressing, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


