Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized organic cream
- organic nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic natural flavors
pasteurized organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Milk, Pasteurized Organic Cream, Organic Strawberry Base (Organic Strawberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Guar Gum, Citric Acid), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Stabilizers (Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Natural Flavors
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Ice Cream, 16 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


