Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Thick & Chunky Mild Salsa, 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The 365 Everyday Value Organic Thick Chunky Mild Salsa is a hearty dip that is perfect for Mexican dishes. Salsa lovers will appreciate its great taste and consistency. This 16 oz salsa is made with organic ingredients, providing a wholesome option for consumers. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people specifically say about this product. Overall, this salsa is a flavorful addition to any Mexican meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice), Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Jalapeno Peppers (Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt), Organic Onion, Organic Dried Onion, Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Cayenne Pepper Powder.

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Thick & Chunky Mild Salsa, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Thick & Chunky Mild Salsa, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking