Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Thousand Island Dressing, 16 fl oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic expeller pressed soybean oil

organic expeller pressed soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, tangy-sweet dressing with a smooth, slightly chunky texture commonly used on salads, sandwiches, burgers, and as a dip for vegetables or fries. Reviewers frequently note its versatility and mild, familiar flavor; some mention it’s thinner or sweeter than expected, while others appreciate the convenient bottle size and consistent quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sweet Relish (Organic Cucumbers, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Organic Dried Red Bell Peppers, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spice Oils [Organic Cassia Oil, Organic Clove Oil, Organic Mace Oil], Organic Gum Arabic), Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolk, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Dried Red Bell Peppers, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Organic Paprika Extract (Color), Organic Rosemary Extract (To Maintain Freshness)

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Thousand Island Dressing, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Thousand Island Dressing, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDipping