Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Unsweetened Original Coconut milk Beverage, 64 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
Moderately coconut-flavored beverage with a smooth, pourable texture that’s thinner than canned options. Commonly used to add mild tropical notes to coffee, smoothies, cereal, sauces, and baking. Reviewers note its subtle flavor, easy mixing, and value, though some describe it as thinner or less rich than expected across customer reviews.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderately coconut-flavored beverage with a smooth, pourable texture that’s thinner than canned options. Commonly used to add mild tropical notes to coffee, smoothies, cereal, sauces, and baking. Reviewers note its subtle flavor, easy mixing, and value, though some describe it as thinner or less rich than expected across customer reviews.
Ingredients
Organic Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavor, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Unsweetened Original Coconut milk Beverage, 64 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Unsweetened Original Coconut milk Beverage, 64 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Original – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Dairy Free Shelf-Stable Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Unsweetened Original Coconut milk Beverage, 64 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


