Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, PEPPERED BEEF JERKY, SMOKE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic soy sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, PEPPERED BEEF JERKY, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, PEPPERED BEEF JERKY, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Penne Rigate, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Spaghetti, 12 oz
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
About this product
Snack · Strip


