Is 365 Everyday Value, Potato Chips, Barbeque, 10 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mesquite smoke flavor

natural mesquite smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed, Safflower Seed And/or Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices (Mustard, Red Pepper, Allspice, Cinnamon, Celery Seed), Tomato Powder, Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (For Color), Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor

Check 365 Everyday Value, Potato Chips, Barbeque, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Potato Chips, Barbeque, 10 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDippingOn The Go