Is 365 Everyday Value Pumpkin Spice Latte Bites, Pumpkin Spice Latte Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic nonfat powdered milk

organic nonfat powdered milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE FILLING (CANE SUGAR, GLYCERIN, INVERT CANE SUGAR, APPLE PUREE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR), BROWN RICE FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED COCONUT OIL, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, GUM ACACIA, SPICES [CINNAMON, CARDAMOM], SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, COFFEE POWDER*, PUMPKIN POWDER, ORGANIC NONFAT POWDERED MILK, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR]), TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR]), SOY FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, RICE BRAN EXTRACT, OAT FIBER.

Check 365 Everyday Value Pumpkin Spice Latte Bites, Pumpkin Spice Latte against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicyRich
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee